Dean's List

The following local students were recently named to their college or university’s dean’s list:

Dunwoody College
• Murad Al-yasin of Roseville
• Justin Alfs of Roseville
• Paul Karlstad of St. Paul (Roseville Area)
• Omar Warsame of Roseville

Hamline University
• Jacob Barke of Roseville

Ithaca College
• Laura Brand of Roseville

Luther College
• Sara Maronde of Falcon Heights
• Emily Streeper of Falcon Heights
• Elizabeth Campbell of Roseville
• Maren Quanbeck of Roseville

Miami University
• Kelsey Spangenberg of Roseville

Minnesota State University — Mankato
• Brian Letourneau of Falcon Heights
• Michelle Erdman of Little Canada
• Megan Hepner of Roseville
• Taylor Null of Roseville
• Caleb Olson of Roseville
• Shannon Olson of Roseville
• Shakleen Shakur of Roseville
• Benjamin Stasny of Roseville
• Mary Wippler of Roseville

Normandale Community College
• Taylor LaBresh of Roseville

Northwestern College
• Tara Berfeldt of Roseville
• Rebecca Rohland of Roseville

St. Olaf College
• Shannon Cordes of Roseville
• Olivia James of Roseville
• Matthew Lefebvre of Roseville

University of Wisconsin — Eau Claire
• Samantha Faber of Falcon Heights
• Lauren Strecker of Little Canada

University of Wisconsin — La Crosse
• Kelly Tomlinson of Falcon Heights
• Olivia Allen of Roseville
• Kyle Marmesh of Roseville
• Kate Norgon of Roseville
• Devon Van Tyn of Roseville

University of Wisconsin — Oshkosh
• Andrea Meyer of Roseville

University of Wisconsin — River Falls
• Vanessa Som of Lauderdale
• Sarah Beasy of Little Canada
• David Dahle of Little Canada
• Alyssa Hencley of Little Canada
• Anna Feyereisen of Roseville
• Karlijn Holzenthal of Roseville
• Stephanie Ladas of Roseville
• Emily Olson of Roseville
• Lucas Rosen of Roseville
• Marianna Sallman of Roseville
• Sara Tusa of Roseville

University of Wisconsin — Stout
• Jenna Lensing of Little Canada
• Derrick Jahr of Roseville
• Kevin Kosel of Roseville

Carleton College
• Tamara Damjanac of Roseville,

Lawrence University
• Josh Kowitz of Lauderdale.
• Katie Jubert of Roseville.
• Amelia Sancilio of Roseville.
• Becca Shuman of Roseville.

North Dakota State University
• Janae L. Burich of Roseville
• Brad Cantwell of Roseville
• Esau M. Rodriguez Padilla of Roseville

Rochester Institute of Technology:
Rachel Docken of Roseville

St. Cloud State University
• Danielle Drazek of Little Canada
• Travis Green of Little Canada
• Emily Haeg of Little Canada
• Brian Town of Roseville

St. Mary’s University
• Leann Benson of Roseville
• Emily Vierling of Roseville
• Keara Hannan of Roseville

Tufts University
• McCall Bliss of Roseville

University of Houston
• Joshua Tan of Little Canada

University of Wisconsin—Milwaukee
• Schuyler Schultz Boggio of Falcon Heights

Rate this article: 
No votes yet
Comment Here